You Are Here: Home » Local News » 2014 General Election Unofficial Election Results BROWARD

2014 General Election Unofficial Election Results BROWARD

enr_large

U.S. Representative, District 20

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jay Bonner

REP

28,924
18.39%
Alcee L. Hastings

DEM

128,325
81.61%
157,249Total

U.S. Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ted Deutch

DEM

153,118
100%
W. Michael Trout

WRI

0
0%
153,118Total

U.S. Representative, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Paul Spain

REP

90,562
41.97%
Lois Frankel

DEM

125,201
58.03%
Raymond Schamis

WRI

0
0%
215,763Total

U.S. Representative, District 23

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joseph “Joe” Kaufman

REP

61,481
37.34%
Debbie Wasserman Schultz

DEM

103,170
62.66%
164,651Total

U.S. Representative, District 24

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dufirstson Julio Neree

REP

15,227
10.16%
Frederica S. Wilson

DEM

129,097
86.18%
Luis E Fernandez

NPA

5,482
3.66%
Alejandro M. Walters

WRI

0
0%
149,806Total

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Scott / Lopez-Cantera

REP

2,861,632
48.16%
Crist / Taddeo

DEM

2,795,794
47.05%
Wyllie / Roe

LPF

222,908
3.75%
Khavari / Jones

NPA

20,119
0.34%
Burkett / Matos

NPA

41,256
0.69%
Blass / Wirengard

WRI

0
0%
Devine / Smith

WRI

0
0%
Harris / Harris

WRI

0
0%
Lee / Lockett

WRI

0
0%
Tolbert / Timmon

WRI

0
0%
5,941,709Total

Attorney General

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Pam Bondi

REP

3,218,370
55.11%
George Sheldon

DEM

2,452,512
42%
Bill Wohlsifer

LPF

168,967
2.89%
5,839,849Total

Chief Financial Officer

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Atwater

REP

3,349,450
58.94%
William “Will” Rankin

DEM

2,333,070
41.06%
5,682,520Total

Commissioner of Agriculture

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Adam Putnam

REP

3,337,999
58.67%
Thaddeus Thad Hamilton

DEM

2,351,427
41.33%
Jeffrey M. Obos

WRI

0
0%
5,689,426Total

State Senator, District 34

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ellyn Bogdanoff

REP

80,262
47.93%
Maria Lorts Sachs

DEM

87,190
52.07%
167,452Total

State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Oscar Braynon, II

DEM

96,373
100%
William Burton Moreland

WRI

0
0%
96,373Total

State Representative, District 92

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kenny Brighton

REP

9,172
26.98%
Gwyndolen “Gwyn” Clarke-Reed

DEM

24,828
73.02%
34,000Total

State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Moraitis

REP

30,546
56.68%
Scott Herman

DEM

23,350
43.32%
53,896Total

State Representative, District 95

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Hazelle P. Rogers

DEM

31,556
100%
Doletta McDonald

WRI

0
0%
31,556Total

State Representative, District 96

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kristin Jacobs

DEM

29,851
100%
Ronald Bray

WRI

0
0%
29,851Total

State Representative, District 100

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Martin A. “Marty” Feigenbaum

REP

12,472
37.66%
Joseph S. “Joe” Geller

DEM

19,626
59.27%
Omar E. Recuero

LPF

1,016
3.07%
33,114Total

State Representative, District 103

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Diaz, Jr.

REP

16,531
58.19%
Benjamin F. De Yurre

DEM

11,878
41.81%
28,409Total

State Representative, District 105

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carlos Trujillo

REP

15,447
57.06%
Carlos A. Pereira

DEM

11,625
42.94%
27,072Total

Fourth District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Alan O. Forst be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
YesNOP677,241
75.07%
NoNOP224,958
24.93%
902,199Total

Shall Judge Mark W. Klingensmith be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
YesNOP665,420
74.26%
NoNOP230,678
25.74%
896,098Total

Shall Judge W. Matthew Stevenson be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
YesNOP681,689
76.15%
NoNOP213,514
23.85%
895,203Total

Shall Judge Martha C. Warner be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
YesNOP692,157
77.29%
NoNOP203,415
22.71%
895,572Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 17 Group 16

CandidateVotes Received
Dennis BaileyNOP186,680
50.58%
Rhoda SokoloffNOP182,415
49.42%
369,095Total

Amendment No. 1

Water and Land Conservation – Dedicates funds to acquire and restore Florida conservation and recreation lands

CandidateVotes Received
Yes for ApprovalNOP4,231,426
74.95%
No for RejectionNOP1,414,208
25.05%
5,645,634Total

Amendment No. 2

Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

CandidateVotes Received
Yes for ApprovalNOP3,364,026
57.6%
No for RejectionNOP2,476,326
42.4%
5,840,352Total

Amendment No. 3

PROSPECTIVE APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN JUDICIAL VACANCIES

CandidateVotes Received
Yes for ApprovalNOP2,572,306
47.89%
No for RejectionNOP2,798,458
52.11%
5,370,764Total

 

You can copy the link below to share these results with friends or bookmark this page.

Use this link to access these results from any computer or personal device.
http://enight.elections.myflorida.com/MyElection/default.aspx?sid=BrowardCounty

Email This Link

Be Sociable, Share!

    Leave a Comment

    Scroll to top