You Are Here: Home » Local News » 2014 General Election Unofficial Election Results BROWARD

2014 General Election Unofficial Election Results BROWARD

enr_large

U.S. Representative, District 20

Candidate Party Votes Received
Jay Bonner

REP

28,924
18.39%
Alcee L. Hastings

DEM

128,325
81.61%
157,249 Total

U.S. Representative, District 21

Candidate Party Votes Received
Ted Deutch

DEM

153,118
100%
W. Michael Trout

WRI

0
0%
153,118 Total

U.S. Representative, District 22

Candidate Party Votes Received
Paul Spain

REP

90,562
41.97%
Lois Frankel

DEM

125,201
58.03%
Raymond Schamis

WRI

0
0%
215,763 Total

U.S. Representative, District 23

Candidate Party Votes Received
Joseph “Joe” Kaufman

REP

61,481
37.34%
Debbie Wasserman Schultz

DEM

103,170
62.66%
164,651 Total

U.S. Representative, District 24

Candidate Party Votes Received
Dufirstson Julio Neree

REP

15,227
10.16%
Frederica S. Wilson

DEM

129,097
86.18%
Luis E Fernandez

NPA

5,482
3.66%
Alejandro M. Walters

WRI

0
0%
149,806 Total

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Candidate Party Votes Received
Scott / Lopez-Cantera

REP

2,861,632
48.16%
Crist / Taddeo

DEM

2,795,794
47.05%
Wyllie / Roe

LPF

222,908
3.75%
Khavari / Jones

NPA

20,119
0.34%
Burkett / Matos

NPA

41,256
0.69%
Blass / Wirengard

WRI

0
0%
Devine / Smith

WRI

0
0%
Harris / Harris

WRI

0
0%
Lee / Lockett

WRI

0
0%
Tolbert / Timmon

WRI

0
0%
5,941,709 Total

Attorney General

Candidate Party Votes Received
Pam Bondi

REP

3,218,370
55.11%
George Sheldon

DEM

2,452,512
42%
Bill Wohlsifer

LPF

168,967
2.89%
5,839,849 Total

Chief Financial Officer

Candidate Party Votes Received
Jeff Atwater

REP

3,349,450
58.94%
William “Will” Rankin

DEM

2,333,070
41.06%
5,682,520 Total

Commissioner of Agriculture

Candidate Party Votes Received
Adam Putnam

REP

3,337,999
58.67%
Thaddeus Thad Hamilton

DEM

2,351,427
41.33%
Jeffrey M. Obos

WRI

0
0%
5,689,426 Total

State Senator, District 34

Candidate Party Votes Received
Ellyn Bogdanoff

REP

80,262
47.93%
Maria Lorts Sachs

DEM

87,190
52.07%
167,452 Total

State Senator, District 36

Candidate Party Votes Received
Oscar Braynon, II

DEM

96,373
100%
William Burton Moreland

WRI

0
0%
96,373 Total

State Representative, District 92

Candidate Party Votes Received
Kenny Brighton

REP

9,172
26.98%
Gwyndolen “Gwyn” Clarke-Reed

DEM

24,828
73.02%
34,000 Total

State Representative, District 93

Candidate Party Votes Received
George Moraitis

REP

30,546
56.68%
Scott Herman

DEM

23,350
43.32%
53,896 Total

State Representative, District 95

Candidate Party Votes Received
Hazelle P. Rogers

DEM

31,556
100%
Doletta McDonald

WRI

0
0%
31,556 Total

State Representative, District 96

Candidate Party Votes Received
Kristin Jacobs

DEM

29,851
100%
Ronald Bray

WRI

0
0%
29,851 Total

State Representative, District 100

Candidate Party Votes Received
Martin A. “Marty” Feigenbaum

REP

12,472
37.66%
Joseph S. “Joe” Geller

DEM

19,626
59.27%
Omar E. Recuero

LPF

1,016
3.07%
33,114 Total

State Representative, District 103

Candidate Party Votes Received
Manny Diaz, Jr.

REP

16,531
58.19%
Benjamin F. De Yurre

DEM

11,878
41.81%
28,409 Total

State Representative, District 105

Candidate Party Votes Received
Carlos Trujillo

REP

15,447
57.06%
Carlos A. Pereira

DEM

11,625
42.94%
27,072 Total

Fourth District Court of Appeal

Shall Judge Alan O. Forst be retained in Office?

Ballot Choice Votes Received
Yes NOP 677,241
75.07%
No NOP 224,958
24.93%
902,199 Total

Shall Judge Mark W. Klingensmith be retained in Office?

Ballot Choice Votes Received
Yes NOP 665,420
74.26%
No NOP 230,678
25.74%
896,098 Total

Shall Judge W. Matthew Stevenson be retained in Office?

Ballot Choice Votes Received
Yes NOP 681,689
76.15%
No NOP 213,514
23.85%
895,203 Total

Shall Judge Martha C. Warner be retained in Office?

Ballot Choice Votes Received
Yes NOP 692,157
77.29%
No NOP 203,415
22.71%
895,572 Total

Circuit Judge, Circuit 17 Group 16

Candidate Votes Received
Dennis Bailey NOP 186,680
50.58%
Rhoda Sokoloff NOP 182,415
49.42%
369,095 Total

Amendment No. 1

Water and Land Conservation – Dedicates funds to acquire and restore Florida conservation and recreation lands

Candidate Votes Received
Yes for Approval NOP 4,231,426
74.95%
No for Rejection NOP 1,414,208
25.05%
5,645,634 Total

Amendment No. 2

Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

Candidate Votes Received
Yes for Approval NOP 3,364,026
57.6%
No for Rejection NOP 2,476,326
42.4%
5,840,352 Total

Amendment No. 3

PROSPECTIVE APPOINTMENT OF CERTAIN JUDICIAL VACANCIES

Candidate Votes Received
Yes for Approval NOP 2,572,306
47.89%
No for Rejection NOP 2,798,458
52.11%
5,370,764 Total

 

You can copy the link below to share these results with friends or bookmark this page.

Use this link to access these results from any computer or personal device.
http://enight.elections.myflorida.com/MyElection/default.aspx?sid=BrowardCounty

Email This Link

Be Sociable, Share!

    About The Author

    babybtc@gmail.com'
    Number of Entries : 710

    Leave a Comment

    Scroll to top