You Are Here: Home » WSG HIV/AIDS Supplements » community » WEEK TWO SOUTH FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL AND SCORES

WEEK TWO SOUTH FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL AND SCORES

11951912_1257317090961157_7742906627376791759_nThursday, September 3rd
Reagan 18, Doral Academy 12
Boca Raton Christian 32, Scheck Hillel 28
Cypress Bay 31, Taravella 0
McArthur 12, Western 2
Edison 34, Homestead 0
Sunset 48, Westland Hialeah 0
Everglades Prep 56, Pinecrest Prep 0
Palmetto 22, Coral Reef 12
Carol City 27, Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy 14
Norland 31, American 0

Friday, September 4th
South Dade at Coral Gables, 4pm
Miami High vs. Southwest, 4pm (Curtis Park)
Hialeah Gardens at Coral Park, 4pm
Sebring at Westminster Christian, 4pm
Miami Community Charter vs. Somerset Silver Palms, 4pm (Southridge)
Blanche Ely vs. Plantation, 7pm (PAL Field)
Mater Academy vs. South Miami, 7pm (Curtis Park)
Stoneman Douglas at Boyd Anderson, 7pm
LaSalle at Westminster Academy, 7pm
Cardinal Gibbons at Everglades, 7pm
Hialeah at Naples Gulf Coast, 7pm
Coconut Creek at Flanagan, 7pm
North Miami Beach at Jacksonville Raines, 7pm
Coral Springs Charter at Pine Crest, 7pm
Coral Springs at Cooper City, 7pm
Marathon at Boca Raton St. Andrews, 7pm
Berean Christian at Coral Glades, 7pm
Dillard at Hallandale, 7pm
Fort Lauderdale at Naples Golden Gate, 7pm
Somerset Academy Pines at Belle Glade Glades Day, 7pm
Miramar at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7pm
West Palm Beach King’s Academy at Calvary Christian, 7pm
Monarch vs. Stranahan, 7pm (S. Plantation)
Northeast at South Broward, 7pm
South Plantation at Piper, 7pm
Archbishop Curley at Pompano Beach, 7pm
Key West at University School, 7pm
Riviera Beach Inlet Grove at Archbishop McCarthy, 7pm
Dade Christian at Zion Lutheran, 7pm
Gulliver Prep at Keys Gate Charter, 7pm
Booker T. Washington at Monsignor Pace, 7:30pm
Miami Country Day at Ransom Everglades, 7:30pm
Belen Jesuit at Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge, 7:30pm
Palm Beach Benjamin at Florida Christian, 7:30pm
Goleman vs. Miami Springs, 7:30pm (Milander)
Central vs. Killian, 7:30pm (Southridge)
Southridge vs. Dr. Krop, 7:30pm (FIU North)
Columbus vs. Northwestern, 7:30pm (Traz Powell)

Saturday, September 5th
DeMatha (MD) at American Heritage, 6pm
Miami Beach vs. North Miami, 7pm (FIU North)

Be Sociable, Share!

    About The Author

    babybtc@gmail.com'
    Number of Entries : 674

    Leave a Comment

    Scroll to top